COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Dec. 17 at Vikings, 1 p.m. (FOX-59/NFL)
Dec. 26 vs. Chargers, 8:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Jan. 1 at Giants, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Purdue football
Jan. 2 vs. LSU in Citrus Bowl, 1 p.m. (ABC)
Notre Dame football
Dec. 30 vs. South Carolina in Gator Bowl, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Indiana Pacers
Today vs. Nets, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Monday vs. Heat, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday vs. Warriors, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Today vs. Arizona, at Las Vegas, 7:30 p.m. (FOX)
Dec. 17 at Kansas, Noon (ESPN2)
Dec. 20 vs. Elon, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Purdue men’s basketball
Today at Nebraska, 2:15 p.m. (BTN)
Dec. 17 vs. Davidson, at Indianapolis, 6:15 p.m. (BTN)
Dec. 21 vs. New Orleans, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)
Indiana women’s basketball
Dec. 18 vs. Morehead State, 2 p.m. (BTN+)
Dec. 21 vs. Butler, 1 p.m. (BTN+)
Dec. 29 at Michigan State, 3 p.m. (BTN+)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Boys basketball
South Decatur at Jac-Cen-Del, 2:30 p.m.
Greenwood at Columbus North, 7:30 p.m.
Hauser at Henryville, 7:30 p.m.
West Washington at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball
Edinburgh at Milan, 12:30 p.m.
Columbus East at Jeffersonville, 1:30 p.m.
South Dearborn at Hauser, 1:30 p.m.
Jennings County at New Albany, 1:30 p.m.
Orleans at Trinity Lutheran, 1:30 p.m.
Brown County at Sullivan, 7:30 p.m.
South Decatur at Union County, 7:30 p.m.
Swimming
Jennings County at Floyd Central, 10 a.m.
Columbus East at Shelbyville Relays, 1 p.m.
Wrestling
Columbus East at Perry Meridian Falcon Duals, 9 a.m.
Brown County at Columbus North Duals, 9 a.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Boxing
Top Rank Main Card: Teofimo Lopez vs. Sandor Martin (Super-Lightweights), 9 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s college basketball
Penn State at Illinois, Noon (BTN)
Drexel at La Salle, Noon (USA)
LIU-Brooklyn at UConn, 12:30 p.m. (FS1)
Georgetown at Syracuse, 1 p.m. (ABC)
Louisville at Florida State, 1 p.m. (ACC)
Crimson and Cardinal Classic Oklahoma vs. Arkansas, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
Yale at Kentucky, 1 p.m. (SEC)
NC State at Miami (Fla.), 2 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Holiday Hoopsgiving: LSU vs. Wake Forest, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
USA — UNC-Asheville at Dayton, 2 p.m. (USA)
Albany at Providence, 2:30 p.m. (FS1)
Alabama at Houston, 3 p.m. (ABC)
Xavier at Cincinnati, 3 p.m (ESPN2)
Valparaiso at Mississippi, 3 p.m. (SEC)
Georgia Tech at North Carolina, 3:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Sacred Heart at Pittsburgh, 3:30 p.m. (ACC)
Brown at Michigan State, 4:30 p.m. (BTN)
UNLV vs. Washington State, at Las Vegas, 4:30 p.m. (FS1)
Holiday Hoopsgiving: Auburn vs. Memphis, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Villanova vs. Boston College, at Newark, N.J., 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Kansas at Missouri, 5:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Duke, 5:30 p.m. (ACC)
New Hampshire at St. John’s, 6 p.m. (FS2)
UTEP at DePaul, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)
Holiday Hoopsgiving: Loyola of Chicago vs. Clemson, 7:30 p.m. (ACC)
Arizona vs. Indiana, at Las Vegas, 7:30 p.m. (FOX)
TCU vs. SMU, at Fort Worth, Texas, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
Creighton vs. BYU, at Las Vegas, 10 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s college basketball
Minnesota at Iowa, 9 p.m. (BTN)
College football
FCS Tournament: Holy Cross at South Dakota State, Quarterfinal, Noon (ESPN)
Navy vs. Army, at Philadelphia, 3 p.m. (CBS)
2022 Heisman Trophy Ceremony, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s college hockey
Michigan State at Michigan, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)
Women’s college volleyball
NCAA Regional Final: Oregon at Louisville, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
NCAA Regional Final: Ohio State at Texas, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
NCAA Regional Final: Pittsburgh at Wisconsin, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)
NCAA Regional Final: San Diego at Stanford, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)
Golf
DP World Tour: The Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, 5 a.m. today and 5 a.m. Sunday (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The QBE Shootout, 1:30 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
Capital One’s The Match: Tiger Woods & Rory McIlroy vs. Justin Thomas and Jordan Spieth (taped), 7 p.m. (TBS/TNT/TRU)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 2:30 p.m. (FS2)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 282 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, 7 and 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
NBA
Nets at Pacers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Celtics at Warriors, 8:30 p.m. )ABC)
NHL
Red Wings at Stars, 2 p.m. (NHL)
Kings at Canadiens, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Rodeo
PBR: The Minneapolis Invitational, Championship Round, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)
Men’s soccer
FIFA World Cup: Morocco vs. Portugal, Quarterfinal, 10 a.m. (FOX)
FIFA World Cup: England vs. France, Quarterfinal, 2 p.m. (FOX)
Tennis
Open Markal Bourge-de-Peage Exhibition Men’s and Women’s Semifinals, 8 a.m. (Tennis)
Open Markal Bourge-de-Peage Exhibition Men’s and Women’s Finals; Open de Caen Women’s Semifinals, Men’s Round of 16, 6:30 a.m. Sunday (Tennis)