COMING UP
Indiana Pacers
Monday vs. Clippers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Wednesday vs. Magic, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday vs. Bulls, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indiana men’s basketball
Saturday vs. Illinois, Noon (ESPN or ESPN2)
Feb. 8 at Northwestern, 9 p.m. (BTN)
Feb. 12 at Michigan State, 3:30 p.m. (FOX)
Purdue men’s basketball
Today vs. Ohio State, Noon (CBS)
Wednesday at Minnesota, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Saturday vs. Michigan, 2:30 p.m. (FOX)
Indiana women’s basketball
Monday at Michigan, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Thursday vs. Minnesota, 7 p.m. (BTN+)
Feb. 6 vs. Purdue, 1 p.m. (BTN+)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Auto racing
IMSA Weathertech Sports Car Championship: The Rolex 24, 6 a.m. (USA) and Noon (NBC)
AMA Arenacross Series: Round 4 (taped), 5 p.m., and Round 5 (taped), 10 p.m. (CBSSN)
Men’s college basketball
Ohio State at Purdue, Noon (CBS)
Cincinnati at East Carolina, Noon (ESPNU)
Fordham at George Washington, Noon (USA)
Minnesota at Wisconsin, 1 p.m. (BTN)
Indiana State at Bradley, 2 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Loyola of Chicago at Drake, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
George Mason at UMass, 2 p.m. (USA)
Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)
New Orleans at McNeese State, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
Colorado at Washington State, 10 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s college basketball
Pittsburgh at Syracuse, Noon (ACC)
VCU at Rhode Island, Noon (CBSSN)
South Carolina at Florida, Noon (SEC)
Boston College at Notre Dame, 2 p.m. (ACC)
Richmond at Saint Louis, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)
Kentucky at LSU, 2 p.m. (SEC)
Wisconsin at Minnesota, 3 p.m. (BTN)
Duke at Louisville, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
NC State at North Carolina, 4 p.m. (ACC)
Arizona at Stanford, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
South Florida at Houston, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Texas A&M at Mississippi State, 4 p.m. (SEC)
DePaul at Seton Hall, 4:30 p.m. (FS1)
Georgia Tech at Clemson, 6 p.m. (ACC)
Missouri at Alabama, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Women’s college gymnastics
Michigan State at Michigan, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Rutgers at Ohio State, 5 p.m. (BTN)
Denver at Oklahoma, 5 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s futsal
Copa America: Ecuador vs. Chile, 8:45 a.m. (FS2)
Golf
LPGA Tour: The Gainbridge LPGA, 2 p.m. (Golf Channel)
APGA Tour: The Farmers Insurance Invitational, 5 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 3 p.m. (FS2)
NBA G League
G League Ignite at Delaware, 1 p.m. (NBA)
Maine at Motor City, 3 p.m. (NBA)
NFL
AFC Championship: Bengals at Chiefs, 3 p.m. (CBS)
NFC Championship: 49ers at Rams, 6:30 p.m. (FOX)
NHL
Kraken at Rangers, 1 p.m. (NHL)
Rodeo
PBR: The Wrangler Long Live Cowboys Classic, Championship Round, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)
Rugby
World Rugby Sevens Series: Day 3 (taped), 3 p.m. (CNBC)
Tennis
ATP: The Australian Open, Daniil Medvedev vs. Rafael Nadal, Final (taped), 10 a.m. (ESPN2)
Pune-ATP Early Rounds, 2:30 and 6 a.m. Monday (Tennis)