COMING UP
Cincinnati Reds
Today at Padres, 4:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Friday vs. Cardinals, 6:40 p.m.
Saturday vs. Cardinals, 4:10 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indianapolis Indians
Today vs. Columbus, 1:35 p.m.
Thursday vs. Columbus, 12:05 p.m.
Friday vs. Columbus, 7:05 p.m.
Indy Eleven
Sunday vs. Orange County SC, 5 p.m. (ESPN Deportes/WNDY)
April 30 vs. Hartford Athletic, 7 p.m. (WNDY)
May 14 at Memphis 901 FC, 8 p.m.
NASCAR
Sunday at Talladega, Ala., 3 p.m. (FOX)
May 1 at Dover, Del., 3 p.m. (FS1)
May 8 at Darlington, S.C., 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar
May 1 at Birmingham, Ala., 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
May 14 at Indianapolis (Grand Prix), 3 p.m. (NBC)
May 29, Indianapolis 500, 11 a.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Baseball
Edinburgh at North Decatur, 5 p.m.
Shawe Memorial at South Decatur, 5 p.m.
Indian Creek at Brown County, 5:30 p.m.
Softball
Edinburgh at North Decatur, 5 p.m.
Indian Creek at Brown County, 5:30 p.m.
Track and field
South Decatur, North Decatur at Eastern Hancock, 5 p.m.
Boys golf
Columbus North at Franklin Central, 4:30 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
College baseball
UConn at Boston College, 7 p.m. (ACC)
Women’s college lacrosse
Penn at Princeton, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
College softball
East Carolina at NC State , 5 p.m. (ACC)
Wisconsin at Minnesota, 5 p.m. (BTN)
Virginia Tech at Tennessee, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Wisconsin at Minnesota, 7:30 p.m. (BTN)
Golf
PGA Professional Championship: Final Round, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Mixed Martial Arts
PFL 1: Lightweights & Light Heavyweights (Main Card), 9 p.m. (ESPN)
MLB
Braves at Dodgers or Phillies at Rockies, 3 p.m. (MLB)
Reds at Padres, 4 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Giants at Mets or Blue Jays at Red Sox, 7 p.m. (MLB)
Rangers at Mariners or Orioles at Athletics 10 p.m. (MLB)
NBA
Eastern Conference First Round: Nets at Celtics, Game 2, 7 p.m. (TNT)
Eastern Conference First Round: 76ers at Raptors, Game 3, 8 p.m. (NBA)
Eastern Conference First Round: Bulls at Bucks, Game 2, 9:30 p.m. (TNT)
NHL
Stars at Oilers, 8:30 p.m. (NHL)
Men’s soccer
The German Cup: FC Union Berlin at RB Leipzig, Semifinal, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Premier League: Arsenal at Chelsea, 2:45 p.m. (USA)
The Italian Cup: Fiorentina at Juventus, Semifinal Leg 2, 3 p.m. (CBSSN)
The Brazil Cup: Brasiliense at Atletico Mineiro, Third Round Leg 1, 5:50 p.m. (FS2)
The Brazil Cup: Corinthians at Portuguesa, Third Round Leg 1, 8:20 p.m. (FS2)
Liga MX: Atlas at Monterrey, 10 p.m. (FS1)
Tennis
Barcelona-ATP, Belgrade-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, Istanbul-WTA Early Rounds, 5 and 6 a.m. today and 5 and 6 a.m. Thursday (Tennis)