Auto racing
Monster Energy AMA Supercross: Round 2, 8 p.m. (NBCSN)
Boxing
Top Rank Main Card: Jesse Hart vs. Joe Smith Jr. (Men’s Light-Heavyweight), 10 p.m. (ESPN)
Men’s college basketball
Rutgers at Illinois, Noon (BTN)
Alabama at Kentucky, Noon (ESPN)
Cincinnati at Central Florida, Noon (ESPN2)
Tulane at Temple, Noon (ESPNU)
Ohio State at Indiana, Noon (FOX)
DePaul at St. John’s, Noon (Fox Sports Indiana)
Georgetown at Villanova, Noon (FS1)
Massachusetts at Dayton, 12:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Baylor at Kansas, 1 p.m. (CBS)
South Carolina at Tennessee, 1 p.m. (SEC)
Rhode Island at Virginia Commonwealth, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)
Louisville at Notre Dame, 2 p.m. (ESPN)
Oklahoma State at Texas Christian, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Southern Methodist at East Carolina, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Creighton at Xavier, 2 p.m. (FOX)
Wisconsin at Penn State, 2:15 p.m. (BTN)
St. Joseph’s at Davidson, 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Texas A&M at Vanderbilt, 3:30 p.m. (SEC)
Marquette at Seton Hall, 4 p.m. (CBSSN)
Syracuse at Virginia, 4 p.m. (ESPN)
Houston at Tulsa, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Northern Iowa at Missouri State, 4 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Nebraska at Northwestern, 4:30 p.m. (BTN)
Georgia Tech at Boston College, 6 p.m. (ACC)
Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee State, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)
Georgia at Auburn, 6 p.m. (ESPN)
Texas Tech at West Virginia, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
Arkansas at Mississippi, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Wake Forest at Duke, 8 p.m. (ACC)
Nevada (Reno) at Utah State, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)
Mississippi State at Louisiana State, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Oklahoma at Iowa State, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
Santa Clara at St. Mary’s, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)
Florida at Missouri, 8:30 p.m. (SEC)
USC at UCLA, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
Women’s college basketball
Providence at Creighton, Noon (CBSS)
Iowa State at Oklahoma, 2 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
College football
College Football Playoff: Media Day, 9:30 a.m. (ACC/ESPNU)
FCS Championship: North Dakota vs. James Madison, Noon (ABC)
Women’s college gymnastics
Oklahoma at Arizona State, 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Men’s college hockey
Minnesota at Michigan State, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Golf
PGA Tour: The Sony Open, 7 p.m. (Golf Channel)
EPGA Tour: The Hong Kong Open, 11 p.m. today and 4 a.m. Sunday (Golf Channel)
NFL
NFC Divisional Playoff: Vikings at 49ers, 4:35 p.m. (NBC)
AFC Divisional Playoff: Titans at Ravens, 8:15 p.m. (CBS)
NHL
Bruins at Islanders, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Rangers at Blues, 8 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
QMJHL hockey
Val d’Or at Quebec, 3:30 p.m. (NHL)
Rodeo
PBR: The Chicago Invitational, 10 p.m. (CBSSN)
Rugby
NBCSN — Heineken Cup: Glasgow vs. Exeter (taped), 1 a.m. Sunday (NBCSN)
Skiing
FIS World Cup: Men’s Giant Slalom (taped), 11:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Soccer
Premier League: Arsenal at Crystal Palace, 7:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Burnley at Chelsea, 9:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Liverpool at Tottenham, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
Tennis
ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 9 Semifinals, 6 a.m. (Tennis)
WTA: The Brisbane International, Singles Final, 11 p.m. (Tennis)
ATP/WTA: ATP Cup Day 10 Finals; Auckland-WTA Final; Adelaide-ATP Early Rounds, 1:30 a.m. and 6 a.m. Sunday (Tennis)