COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Saturday vs. Bucs (preseason), 7:30 p.m. (CBS4)
Sept. 11 at Texans, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Sept. 18 at Jaguars, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Cincinnati Reds
Today at Nationals, 7:05 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Saturday at Nationals, 7:05 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Sunday at Nationals, 1:35 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Indianapolis Indians
Today vs. Rochester, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday vs. Rochester, 7:05 p.m.
Sunday vs. Rochester, 1:35 p.m.
Indy Eleven
Saturday vs. San Antonio FC, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
Aug. 31 vs. Louisville City FC, 7 p.m. (ESPN+/WNDY)
Sept. 3 at Detroit City FC, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+/WISH)
NASCAR
Saturday at Daytona, Fla., 7 p.m. (NBC)
Sept. 4 at Darlington, S.C., 6 p.m. (USA)
Sept. 11 at Kansas City, Kan., 3 p.m. (USA)
IndyCar
Sept. 4 at Portland, 3 p.m. (NBC)
Sept. 11 at Monterrey, Calif., 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Football
Columbus East at Columbus North, 7 p.m.
Jennings County at Brown County, 7 p.m.
Cloverdale at Edinburgh, 7 p.m.
South Decatur at Indiana Deaf, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
Southwestern (Hanover) at Hauser, 7:15 p.m.
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Auto racing
NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, 5 p.m. (USA)
NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Wawa 250 Powered by Coca-Cola, 7:30 p.m. (USA)
CFL football
Saskatchewan at British Columbia, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Men’s college soccer
Indiana at Clemson, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college soccer
BYU at Ohio State, 6 p.m. (BTN)
Women’s college volleyball
Troy at Georgia, 7 p.m. (SEC)
Golf
DP World Tour: The Omega European Masters, 7:30 a.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA Tour: The CP Women’s Open, 9:30 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The TOUR Championship, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: The Ally Challenge (taped), 7 p.m. (Golf Channel)
High school football
Mill Creek (Ga.) at Norcross (Ga.), 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
Horse racing
NYRA: Saratoga, 1 p.m. (FS2) and 3 p.m. (FS1)
Little League Baseball
Little League Home Run Derby, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
MLB
Reds at Nationals, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Braves at Cardinals or Giants at Twins, 8 p.m. (MLB)
NFL
Seahawks at Cowboys, 8 p.m. (NFL)
Men’s rugby
NRL: Sydney at Melbourne, 5:50 a.m. (FS2)
NRL: North Queensland at South Sydney, 5:30 a.m. Saturday (FS2)
Women’s rugby
NRL: Roosters at Broncos, 11 p.m. (FS2)
Men’s soccer
MLS: LAFC at Austin FC, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
MLS: Seattle at Portland, 10:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Tennis
ATP/WTA: The U.S. Open, Qualifying, 11 a.m. (ESPNEWS)
Winston-Salem-ATP, Cleveland-WTA, Granby-WTA Semifinals, 2:30 p.m. (Tennis)